TALA (jasmine3) wrote,
TALA
jasmine3

tala

I dont know what to write. I havent even wrote in my real journal in a long time.
I could shuffle through my memory and pull out a lot of shit. but its real simple right now. its real simple on the outside of my life, but turn it all inside out and its too busy.



RANDOM SONG
It's not so bad bein' trendy
Everyone who looks like me is my friend
Please don't hate me because I'm trendy
They're not gonna laugh at me again
Everybody does it
Maybe you should too
They'll make fun of me
They'll make fun of you
But I don't wanna be left out...
I wanna be cool!


TALAS SIMPLICITY
cold hands
missing ring
shower sounds good
italy
usc
that chalky damn paint
just red lipstick
breasts
ill go alone to formal
itd be hot
itd be... trendy
pale


RANDOM SONG
Maybe some day, I'll think of what to say.
Maybe next time I'll remember what to do,
She looks like heaven, maybe this is hell,
Said she'd do it all again
She'd promise not to tell!
If I get drunk well,
I'll pass out on the floor now baby
You won't bother me no more
(and she said) It's OK boy cause
You know we'll be good friends and I say
I think I'll have myself a beer.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 5 comments